HOME     SITE MAP     CONTACT ME     
 
 

Ontario M.I. Index

Surname Given Name Cemetery County Township Reference
DE YOE Alice Mt Hope, Brantford Brant Brantford BT-208
YOE Margaret Mt Hope, Brantford Brant Brantford BT-208
YEO Thomas F. Mt Hope, Brantford Brant Brantford BT-208
YEO Benjamin Paris, Town Of Paris Brant Dumfries South BT-177
YEO Catherine Paris, Town Of Paris Brant Dumfries South BT-177
YEO Maud (w/o Robert C. Blythe) Zion Bruce Amabel BG-B-008
YEO Reta A. Paisley Bruce Elderslie BG-80-0
YEO F. Stanley Southampton (New) Bruce Saugeen BG-
YEO Hilda May Southampton (New) Bruce Saugeen BG-
YEO Emily Capital Memorial Gardens Carleton Nepean OT-95-CMG
YEO Herbert Beechwood, Ottawa (1931-1955) Carleton Ottawa OT-95-01
YEO Herbert Beechwood Burial Register (1931-1955) (INDEX ONLY) Carleton Ottawa OT-95-01
YEO Mary Jane Beechwood, Ottawa (1931-1955) Carleton Ottawa OT-95-01
YEO Mary Jane Beechwood Burial Register (1931-1955) (INDEX ONLY) Carleton Ottawa OT-95-01
YEO Mary Elaine Beechwood Burial Register (1956-1976) (INDEX ONLY) Carleton Ottawa OT-96-08
YEO Bertha May (Short) Bowmanville (Section R) Durham Darlington WO-
YEO Darrell L. Bowmanville (Section F, Infants) Durham Darlington WO-
YEO Emma Alberta (Prout) Bowmanville (Section N) Durham Darlington WO-
YEO Florence E. Bowmanville (Section A) Durham Darlington WO-
YEO Francis Bowmanville (Section N) Durham Darlington WO-
YEO Grace Hampton Bible Christian Durham Darlington WO-
YEO Lorne Edgar, RCAF. Bowmanville (Section R) Durham Darlington WO-
YEO Mary H. {Marie} (Nelson) Bowmanville (Section X) Durham Darlington WO-
YEO Milton Alexander (Pat) Bowmanville (Section X) Durham Darlington WO-
YEO Nora Grace (Elliott) Hampton Bible Christian Durham Darlington WO-
YEO Richard John Bowmanville (Section R) Durham Darlington WO-
YEO Thomas Hampton Bible Christian Durham Darlington WO-
YEO Vera M. Bowmanville (Section G) Durham Darlington WO-
YEO William Henry Bowmanville (Section N) Durham Darlington WO-
YEO K. Hampton Union (Centre Section) Durham Darlington WO-141-8
YEO - Hampton Union (North Section) Durham Darlington WO-182-5
YEO Eva Ruth Mt Lawn Memorial Gardens (Trinity Garden) Durham Whitby WO-
YEO A. Oshawa Union, Section L Durham Whitby East WO-
YEO Annie Marg. Oshawa Union, Section L, Infant's Plot Durham Whitby East WO-
YEO Barbara Joan Oshawa Union, Section L Durham Whitby East WO-
YEO Charlotte Oshawa Union, South Presbyterian, Section B Durham Whitby East WO-
YEO David Oshawa Union, North Presbyterian, Section D Durham Whitby East WO-
YEO Flora (Maines) Oshawa Union, North Presbyterian, Section D Durham Whitby East WO-
YEO Grace Oshawa Union, Section C Durham Whitby East WO-
YEO Howard Oshawa Union, North Presbyterian, Section D Durham Whitby East WO-
YEO R. W. Oshawa Union, Section L Durham Whitby East WO-
YEO Ronald Oshawa Union, North Presbyterian, Section D Durham Whitby East WO-
YEO Thomas J. Oshawa Union, North Presbyterian, Section D Durham Whitby East WO-
YEO Lloyd G. (interred England) Elgin County Military Personnel (World War I) Elgin - EL-CWG
YEO Serena Jane Aylmer (Section C) Elgin Malahide EL-405
YEO Susie Aylmer (Section C) Elgin Malahide EL-405
YEO William Aylmer (Malahide Township Vital Statistics) Elgin Malahide EL-405
YEO Frank Elmdale Memorial Park, St Thomas Elgin Yarmouth EL-520
YEO Lena M. Holy Angels Roman Catholic, St Thomas Elgin Yarmouth EL-535
YEO Louis Holy Angels Roman Catholic, St Thomas Elgin Yarmouth EL-535
YEO Austin St Thomas West Avenue Elgin Yarmouth EL-580
SMITH - YEO Clara Merle St Thomas West Avenue Elgin Yarmouth EL-580
YEO Elizabeth St Thomas West Avenue Elgin Yarmouth EL-580
YEO Flossie St Thomas West Avenue Elgin Yarmouth EL-580
YEO Frank L. St Thomas West Avenue Elgin Yarmouth EL-580
YEO Harold E. St Thomas West Avenue Elgin Yarmouth EL-580
YEO Susan E. St Thomas West Avenue Elgin Yarmouth EL-580
YEO Sybella St Thomas West Avenue Elgin Yarmouth EL-580
YEO Thomas St Thomas West Avenue Elgin Yarmouth EL-580
YEO Billy Wayne Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO Clifford H. J. Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO Donald Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO Elias Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO Ernest Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO Everett Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO Frederick Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO Henry Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO Huldah Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO Jane Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO John Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO John Garfield Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO Kathleen M. Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO Laura M. Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO Lottie Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO Louisa (Stoddern) Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO Marilyn J. (Groves) Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO Marjorie (Jackson) Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO Marjorie May (Brook) Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO Martha Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO Russell F. Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO William Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO William Henry Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO #NAME? Union Elgin Yarmouth EL-834
YEO Edith Ann (w/o C. Meyers) Cataraqui United Church Frontenac Kingston KG-
YEO Ann Boyd's Grey Keppel BG-
YEO Elizabeth Boyd's Grey Keppel BG-
YEO Henry Boyd's Grey Keppel BG-
YEO Jane E. (Woods) Maitland, Goderich (Section B) Huron Goderich HU-3182-B
YEO Reta M. Maitland, Goderich (Section B) Huron Goderich HU-3182-B
YEO William J. Maitland, Goderich (Section B) Huron Goderich HU-3182-B
YEO Annie J. (Roberts) Maitland, Goderich (Section I) Huron Goderich HU-3182-I
YEO John W. Maitland, Goderich (Section I) Huron Goderich HU-3182-I
YEO Ada (Tom) Exeter Public (Book Two) Huron Hay HU-3192-2
YEO Wm. Daniel Exeter Public (Book Two) Huron Hay HU-3192-2
YEO Eleanor Gorrie Public (Section A) Huron Howick HU-3208-A
YEO Jane Risdon Wroxeter Public (Section A) Huron Howick HU-3213-A
YEO Nancy Breathauer Wroxeter Public (Section A) Huron Howick HU-3213-A
YEO William Wroxeter Public (Section A) Huron Howick HU-3213-A
YEO Elizabeth T. Hastie Wroxeter Public (Section B) Huron Howick HU-3213-B
YEO Jane R. Hall Wroxeter Public (Section B) Huron Howick HU-3213-B
YEO Annie B. Molesworth (Section A) Huron Howick HU-6401-A
YEO Henry Molesworth (Section A) Huron Howick HU-6401-A
YEO Jane Eliza Molesworth (Section A) Huron Howick HU-6401-A
YEO Mary C. Molesworth (Section A) Huron Howick HU-6401-A
YEO Robert Elgen Molesworth (Section A) Huron Howick HU-6401-A
YEO Effie M. Clinton Public (Section N) Huron Hullett HU-3221-N
YEO Eldred A. Clinton Public (Section N) Huron Hullett HU-3221-N
YEO Helen M. Clinton Public (Section N) Huron Hullett HU-3221-N
YEO Donald Charles Clinton Public (Section S) Huron Hullett HU-3221-S
YEO Jack C. Clinton Public (Section S) Huron Hullett HU-3221-S
YEO Margaret Bissett Clinton Public (Section S) Huron Hullett HU-3221-S
YEO Mary Helen Clifford Clinton Public (Section W) Huron Hullett HU-3221-W
YEO Susan Wonnacott Bayfield Public (Section C) Huron Stanley HU-3241-C
YEO William Bayfield Public (Section C) Huron Stanley HU-3241-C
YEO William Clifford Bayfield Public (Section C) Huron Stanley HU-3241-C
YEO Agnes Bluevale Huron Turnberry HU-3257
YEO Elizabeth Bluevale Huron Turnberry HU-3257
YEO Elizabeth (Denman) Bluevale Huron Turnberry HU-3257
YEO Robert Bluevale Huron Turnberry HU-3257
YEO Susana Bluevale Huron Turnberry HU-3257
YEO Betty Marie Wingham (Section F) Huron Turnberry HU-3259-F
YEO Cora Wingham (Section F) Huron Turnberry HU-3259-F
YEO George Wingham (Section F) Huron Turnberry HU-3259-F
YEO George C. Wingham (Section F) Huron Turnberry HU-3259-F
YEO Gladys (name only?) Wingham (Section F) Huron Turnberry HU-3259-F
YEO Susanna Wingham (Section F) Huron Turnberry HU-3259-F
YEO Wesley (name only?) Wingham (Section F) Huron Turnberry HU-3259-F
YEO William S. (name only?) Wingham (Section F) Huron Turnberry HU-3259-F
YEO William R. Wingham (Section H) Huron Turnberry HU-3259-H
YEO Ruth (Dibb) (23yrs) Hillsdale, Petrolia Lambton Enniskillen LB-939-2
YEO Clifford Lakeview, Sarnia Lambton Sarnia LB-197-2
YEO Mary Lakeview, Sarnia Lambton Sarnia LB-197-2
YEO Hannah Lincoln County Home Burials Lincoln Grantham NA-L-3290
YEO Bella Granton Middlesex Biddulph MX-009
YEO Carrie L. (Sheils) Grove / Webster, Huron Street, London Middlesex London MX-143
YEO Frank Grove / Webster, Huron Street, London Middlesex London MX-143
YEO Ann Mt Pleasant, London (available microfiche only) Middlesex London MX-144-CS
YEO Annie L. Mt Pleasant, London (available microfiche only) Middlesex London MX-144-CS
YEO Arthur P. Mt Pleasant, London (available microfiche only) Middlesex London MX-144-CS
YEO Nettie Mt Pleasant, London (available microfiche only) Middlesex London MX-144-CS
YEO Walter J. Mt Pleasant, London (available microfiche only) Middlesex London MX-144-CS
YEO Benjamin Old St Paul's Anglican Burial Records Middlesex London MX-151
YEO Mary Old St Paul's Anglican Burial Records Middlesex London MX-151
YEO Wm. Old St Paul's Anglican Burial Records Middlesex London MX-151
YEO Augustus Beere Woodland, London (Section G,H,I,O) Middlesex London MX-152-3
YEO Margaret Jean (Wood) Woodland, London (Section G,H,I,O) Middlesex London MX-152-3
YEO Sarah Ellen (Clarke) Woodland, London (Section G,H,I,O) Middlesex London MX-152-3
YEO Stanley Dibb Woodland, London (Section G,H,I,O) Middlesex London MX-152-3
YEO Alex Woodland, London (Section P,R) Middlesex London MX-152-6
YEO Dolly Woodland, London (Section P,R) Middlesex London MX-152-6
YEO Mary Woodland, London (Section P,R) Middlesex London MX-152-6
YEO William Woodland, London (Section P,R) Middlesex London MX-152-6
YEO Ann Woodland, London (Section Q,QE,QG,QW) Middlesex London MX-152-8
YEO Dickie Woodland, London (Section Q,QE,QG,QW) Middlesex London MX-152-8
YEO Ethel F. Woodland, London (Section Q,QE,QG,QW) Middlesex London MX-152-8
YEO Eva Woodland, London (Section Q,QE,QG,QW) Middlesex London MX-152-8
YEO Joseph Woodland, London (Section Q,QE,QG,QW) Middlesex London MX-152-8
YEO L. H. Woodland, London (Section Q,QE,QG,QW) Middlesex London MX-152-8
YEO Richard Woodland, London (Section Q,QE,QG,QW) Middlesex London MX-152-8
YEO Robert H. Woodland, London (Section Q,QE,QG,QW) Middlesex London MX-152-8
YEO Frank Hillview United Oxford Woodstock LDS-6051064
YEO Margaret Hillview United Oxford Woodstock LDS-6051064
YEO William Hillview United Oxford Woodstock LDS-6051064
YEO Emily Gill St Mary's Protestant (Section C) Perth Blanshard PH-798-4
YEO Mary Elliott Avondale, Stratford (Mausoleum) Perth Downie PH-288-X
YEO Harold E. Elma Centre, Atwood Perth Elma PH-178-2
YEO Joseph Elma Centre, Atwood Perth Elma PH-178-2
YEO Laura (Thompson) Elma Centre, Atwood Perth Elma PH-178-2
YEO Marjorie Elma Centre, Atwood Perth Elma PH-178-2
YEO Russell E. Elma Centre, Atwood Perth Elma PH-178-2
YEO Sarah (Earl) Elma Centre, Atwood Perth Elma PH-178-2
YEO Wesley E. Elma Centre, Atwood Perth Elma PH-178-2
YEO Minnie F. Roy's Perth Fullarton PH-318-5
YEO Jane Bethel Methodist, Munro Perth Fullarton PH-655-5
YEO Jennie (Moore) Bethel Methodist, Munro Perth Fullarton PH-655-5
YEO John Bethel Methodist, Munro Perth Fullarton PH-655-5
YEO William Bethel Methodist, Munro Perth Fullarton PH-655-5
YEO Albert H. Woodland Methodist, Mitchell Perth Fullarton PH-661-X
YEO Daniel H. Woodland Methodist, Mitchell Perth Fullarton PH-661-X
YEO Douglas John Woodland Methodist, Mitchell Perth Fullarton PH-661-X
YEO Ellen {Nellie} (Pepper) Woodland Methodist, Mitchell Perth Fullarton PH-661-X
YEO Emily (Metherell) Woodland Methodist, Mitchell Perth Fullarton PH-661-X
YEO John Woodland Methodist, Mitchell Perth Fullarton PH-661-X
YEO Margaret E. Woodland Methodist, Mitchell Perth Fullarton PH-661-X
YEO Maria Woodland Methodist, Mitchell Perth Fullarton PH-661-X
YEO Regina Woodland Methodist, Mitchell Perth Fullarton PH-661-X
YEO Ruth Woodland Methodist, Mitchell Perth Fullarton PH-661-X
YEO Thos. C. Woodland Methodist, Mitchell Perth Fullarton PH-661-X
YEO Emily (Stoneman) Staffa Perth Hibbert PH-667-6
YEO Enos James Staffa Perth Hibbert PH-667-6
YEO Franklin L. Staffa Perth Hibbert PH-667-6
YEO Grace Staffa Perth Hibbert PH-667-6
YEO Henry S. Staffa Perth Hibbert PH-667-6
YEO Isaac Staffa Perth Hibbert PH-667-6
YEO John Staffa Perth Hibbert PH-667-6
YEO Mabel Staffa Perth Hibbert PH-667-6
YEO Maria Staffa Perth Hibbert PH-667-6
YEO Mary (Barbour) Staffa Perth Hibbert PH-667-6
YEO Thomas Staffa Perth Hibbert PH-667-6
YEO William Staffa Perth Hibbert PH-667-6
YEO G. Earl Fairview, Listowel (Section C) Perth Wallace PH-300-2
YEO Gloria (Sharpe) Fairview, Listowel (Section C) Perth Wallace PH-300-2
YEO Ernest Harold Maple Grove (private) Peterborough Belmont KW-P-168
YEO Leslie Maple Grove (private) Peterborough Belmont KW-P-168
YEO Maud Maple Grove (private) Peterborough Belmont KW-P-168
YEO Stella Marie Lakeview, Midland Simcoe Tay LDS971.317V3g
YEO Elizabeth A. Beeton United Simcoe Tecumseth LDS971.317V3c
YEO William Frank Sudbury Anglican Sudbury McKim SB-1
YEO Evylena (Culbert) Little Britain Bible Christian Victoria Mariposa KW-V-525-0
YEO William J. Little Britain Bible Christian Victoria Mariposa KW-V-525-0
YEO #NAME? Little Britain Bible Christian Victoria Mariposa KW-V-525-0
YEO Bradley J. Woodland, Kitchener, Sections P, Q Waterloo Waterloo WW-4510
YEO Samuel John Woodland, Kitchener, Sections 2E, 2F Waterloo Waterloo WW-4510
YEO Emily Linwood Union Waterloo Wellesley WW-4531
YEO Harold A. St Paul's Anglican Welland Bertie NA-W-4634
YEO Holly M. (Luscombe) St Paul's Anglican Welland Bertie NA-W-4634
YEO Jane Harriston, Sections G to L Wellington Minto WW-4328
YEO Malcolm Harriston, Sections G to L Wellington Minto WW-4328
YEO Nancy Harriston, Sections G to L Wellington Minto WW-4328
YEO Nancy E. Harriston, Sections G to L Wellington Minto WW-4328
YEO William Harriston, Sections G to L Wellington Minto WW-4328
YOE Mary A. R. Palmerston, Section H Wellington Minto WW-4341
YEO Edward Woodland Wentworth Flamborough East HM-332-1
YEO Ethel (Pardon) Woodland Wentworth Flamborough East HM-332-1
YEO Edward Woodland Wentworth Flamborough East HM-332-2
YEO Ethel (Pardon) Woodland Wentworth Flamborough East HM-332-2
YEO Winnifred C. Woodland Wentworth Flamborough East HM-335-2
YEO Leonora Rymal / Barton Union / Old Barton Wentworth Hamilton HM-
YEO Percy Edward Charles White Chapel Memorial Gardens Wentworth Hamilton HM-173
YEO Lucy Young Burial Ground Wentworth Hamilton HM-271
YEO Emma Grace Barton Stone Church Wentworth Hamilton HM-310
YEO Georgina Barton Stone Church Wentworth Hamilton HM-310
YEO Hazel Dingle Barton Stone Church Wentworth Hamilton HM-310
YEO John Barton Stone Church Wentworth Hamilton HM-310
YEO John B. Barton Stone Church Wentworth Hamilton HM-310
YEO Louisa C. Barton Stone Church Wentworth Hamilton HM-310
YEO Mary Ann Barton Stone Church Wentworth Hamilton HM-310
YEO Pearl M. M. Barton Stone Church Wentworth Hamilton HM-310
YEO Selina Barton Stone Church Wentworth Hamilton HM-310
YEO Selina (Dingle) Barton Stone Church Wentworth Hamilton HM-310
YEO Thomas Barton Stone Church Wentworth Hamilton HM-310
YEO Leonora St Peter's, Mohawk Road Wentworth Hamilton HM-325
YEO Frederick W. Mountview Gardens Wentworth Saltfleet HM-365
YEO L. H. Peter Mountview Gardens Wentworth Saltfleet HM-365
YEO Mary M. Mountview Gardens Wentworth Saltfleet HM-365
YEO Alma A. Locust Hill Church York Markham YK-
YEO Charles T. Knox, Agincourt York Scarborough LDS971.354V3#4827
YEO Dorothy E. (Miller) Knox, Agincourt York Scarborough LDS971.354V3#4827
YEO Janet H. Knox, Agincourt York Scarborough LDS971.354V3#4827
YEO William James Knox, Agincourt York Scarborough LDS971.354V3#4827

 

 

 
 
  © 2003-6 Sheila Yeo | For more information on the Yeo family and the research contained in this site email sheila@yeosociety.com or call me on +44 (0)1626 360978